Is Best-One Digestives 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt
Check Best-One Digestives 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Digestives 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best-One Digestives 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


