Is Best-One Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins
Check Best-One Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Best-One Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


