Is Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac), Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


