Is Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • milk
  • milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac), Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Milk Chocolate Peanuts 75g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking