Is Best-One Onion Rings 75g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat semolina
- onion flavouring
- flavouring
- yeast extract powder
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion Flavouring (Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cocoa Powder, Paprika, Onion Extract, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract), Wheat Semolina, Rice Flour, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract, Emulsifier: Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids
Check Best-One Onion Rings 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Onion Rings 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Where to buy
Best-One Onion Rings 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


