Is Best-One Roasted & Salted Pistachios 65g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pistachio nuts
roasted pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Pistachio Nuts, Salt
Check Best-One Roasted & Salted Pistachios 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Roasted & Salted Pistachios 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Roasted & Salted Pistachios 65g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


