Is Better Bar Company 100% Natural Fruits & Veggies Vegan Friendly 6 Fruity Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • vegetable gum

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juices (pineapple, Grape, Lemon) (63%), Fruit And Vegetable Puree (banana, Spinach) (11%), Coconut Water (9%), Glucose Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (locust Bean Gum), Flavour, Food Acid (citric), Colour (141ii,). May Contain Milk, Gluten Containing Cereals (wheat, Oat And Barley), Soybean And Pieces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Better Bar Company 100% Natural Fruits & Veggies Vegan Friendly 6 Fruity Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item