Is Better Bites Double Chocolate Cake Bites, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate nonpareils
- chocolate
chocolate nonpareils
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], SALT, BAKING SODA, COFFEE, GUAR GUM.
Check Better Bites Double Chocolate Cake Bites, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Bites Double Chocolate Cake Bites, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


