Is Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TEA OR ORGANIC TOASTED OOLONG TEA OR ORGANIC OOLONG TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE [YEAST, BACTERIA CULTURES]), CITRA HOPS, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL.
Check Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


