Is Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TEA OR ORGANIC TOASTED OOLONG TEA OR ORGANIC OOLONG TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE [YEAST, BACTERIA CULTURES]), CITRA HOPS, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL.
Check Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


