Is Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC KOMBUCHA TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TEA OR ORGANIC TOASTED OOLONG TEA OR ORGANIC OOLONG TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE [YEAST, BACTERIA CULTURES]), CITRA HOPS, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL.

Check Better Booch Kombucha Island Hopper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go