Is Better Booch Premium Small Craft Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cranberry flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural cranberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha Tea (purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Tea, Kombucha Culture [yeast. Bacteria]), Organic Hibiscus Flower, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Cranberry Flavor.
Check Better Booch Premium Small Craft Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Booch Premium Small Craft Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Booch Premium Small Craft Kombucha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


