Is Better goods, California sourdough, herb and garlic flatbread crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), ORGANIC SOURDOUGH STARTER (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), CANE SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC HERB SEASONING (GARLIC, PARSLEY, BASIL, MARJORAM, ONION, SALT, OREGANO, THYME), MINCED GARLIC, ROSEMARY, FRENCH GREY SEA SALT.
Check Better goods, California sourdough, herb and garlic flatbread crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better goods, California sourdough, herb and garlic flatbread crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dare Breton Herb & Garlic Crackers
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb
The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb
Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Garlic and Herb
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


