Is Better Made Special Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 77.9g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING: DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT, COLOR TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), POWDERED ONION, CITRIC ACID, POWDERED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SPICE EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Better Made Special Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 77.9g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Special Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips 77.9g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


