Is BETTER MADE SPECIAL, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL], SALT).
Check BETTER MADE SPECIAL, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTER MADE SPECIAL, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


