Is Better Made Special White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 9 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artifiicial flavor
artifiicial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Canola, Sunflower And Palm Oil), Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Culture, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Whey, Cream, Buttermilk, Non Fat Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artifiicial Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Phosphate)
Check Better Made Special White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Special White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Better Made Special White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 9 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


