Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Apple Pieces, Flaxseed, Stearic Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (To Maintain Apple Color)
Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


