Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count Vegan?

Description
Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Apple Pieces, Flaxseed, Stearic Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (To Maintain Apple Color)
Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


