Is Better Oats® Organic Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Multigrain Hot Cereal with Flax Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Quinoa, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Rye Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Invert Cane Sugar Syrup, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Salt.

Check Better Oats® Organic Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Multigrain Hot Cereal with Flax against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Oats® Organic Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Multigrain Hot Cereal with Flax is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep