Is Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz Corn Free?

Description
Concentrated roasted-chicken paste delivers rich, savory depth and smooth, spreadable texture that dissolves readily into liquids. Commonly used to make quick broths, enhance soups, gravies, sauces, marinades, casseroles and risottos. Reviewers note robust flavor, versatility, consistent results, and economical usage because a small amount intensifies dishes across many home cooks.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup solids
- corn
- sugar
corn syrup solids
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated roasted-chicken paste delivers rich, savory depth and smooth, spreadable texture that dissolves readily into liquids. Commonly used to make quick broths, enhance soups, gravies, sauces, marinades, casseroles and risottos. Reviewers note robust flavor, versatility, consistent results, and economical usage because a small amount intensifies dishes across many home cooks.
Ingredients
Roasted Chicken Including Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Rendered Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Whey (Milk), Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Turmeric, Roasted Chicken Including Natural Chicken Juices, Turmeric
Check Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


