Is Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz Corn Free?

Description
Better than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef 8 oz is a concentrated stock made with roasted beef and vegetables. It offers a richer and more robust flavor compared to ordinary bouillons. This base contains 1/3 less salt than regular bouillons, making it a healthier option. It is also fat-free, yet still provides a satisfyingly rich flavor. People enjoy the taste of this base and use it to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Its big flavors make it a favorite among many users.
Why it's not corn free
- corn oil
- corn
- corn syrup solids
- xanthan gum
- caramel color
- yeast extract
- sugar
corn oil
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Better than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef 8 oz is a concentrated stock made with roasted beef and vegetables. It offers a richer and more robust flavor compared to ordinary bouillons. This base contains 1/3 less salt than regular bouillons, making it a healthier option. It is also fat-free, yet still provides a satisfyingly rich flavor. People enjoy the taste of this base and use it to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Its big flavors make it a favorite among many users.
Ingredients
Roasted Beef With Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (Milk), Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Beef With Concentrated Beef Stock, Xanthan Gum
Check Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


