Is Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • hydrolyzed corn protein
  • sorbitol
  • sodium erythorbate
  • natural flavorings
  • sodium lactate

hydrolyzed corn protein

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These skinless franks offer savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and a juicy, tender interior; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or served in buns for backyard cookouts and quick meals. Reviewers praise consistent size, satisfying snap, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional uneven cooking and minor seasoning variance reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sorbitol, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking