Is Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • hydrolyzed corn protein
  • sorbitol
  • sodium erythorbate
  • natural flavorings
  • sodium lactate

hydrolyzed corn protein

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These skinless beef franks deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a tender, smooth texture without a snap; reviewers commonly note consistent juiciness and easy preparation. Frequently used for grilling, pan-frying, boiling, or quick microwave meals, they appear popular for backyard barbecues, family dinners, and casual sandwich or bun servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sorbitol, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling