Is Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic is a signature product by Better Than Bouillon. It is known for its amazing taste and the ability to make delicious chicken soup. This reduced sodium version has 25% less sodium compared to their Premium Roasted Chicken Base. The product is conveniently spoonable straight from the jar, allowing for easy customization of flavor. While no specific information about customer opinions is mentioned, the product's easy spooning and ability to add as much or as little flavor as desired indicate its versatility and appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED CHICKEN*, MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, CHICKEN STOCK*, CANE SUGAR*, FOOD STARCH*, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING*, TURMERIC*, NATURAL FLAVORS. *ORGANIC.

Check Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep