Is BetterBody Foods Antioxidant Fruit & Fiber Powder With Turmeric, 12.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Baobab Powder, Chia Seeds,Flaxseed, Turmeric Powder, Natural Flavor, Vitamin C, Acai Powder, Goji Berry Powder, Fruit & Vegetable Blend ((carrot, beet, spinach, tomato, broccoli, orange, apple, shiitake mushroom, cherry, cranberry, blueberry, strawberry)), Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin.
Check BetterBody Foods Antioxidant Fruit & Fiber Powder With Turmeric, 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BetterBody Foods Antioxidant Fruit & Fiber Powder With Turmeric, 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
Where to buy
BetterBody Foods Antioxidant Fruit & Fiber Powder With Turmeric, 12.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


