Is BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain organic oat flour

whole grain organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a fine, powdery texture that blends smoothly into batters, doughs, and smoothies. Commonly used in baking, pancakes, cookies, and as a thickening agent. Reviewers frequently note consistent performance and ease of mixing, with occasional remarks about clumping or packaging concerns during shipment handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Xanthan Gum.

Check BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking