Is BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend Wheat Free?

Description
Offers a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a fine, powdery texture that blends smoothly into batters, doughs, and smoothies. Commonly used in baking, pancakes, cookies, and as a thickening agent. Reviewers frequently note consistent performance and ease of mixing, with occasional remarks about clumping or packaging concerns during shipment handling.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain organic oat flour
whole grain organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Offers a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a fine, powdery texture that blends smoothly into batters, doughs, and smoothies. Commonly used in baking, pancakes, cookies, and as a thickening agent. Reviewers frequently note consistent performance and ease of mixing, with occasional remarks about clumping or packaging concerns during shipment handling.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Xanthan Gum.
Check BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
BetterBody Foods Oatsome Whole Grain Organic Oat Flour Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


