Is BetterBody Foods Organic Coconut Aminos Soy Sauce Replacement, 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut blossom nectar

organic coconut blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This liquid seasoning delivers mild umami with a gentle sweet undertone and lower saltiness than traditional dark sauces. Thin, glossy texture pours easily. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, dressings, glazes, and dipping. Customer reviews mention pleasant sweetness, thinner consistency, and a flavor similar to but distinct from soy sauce overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Himalayan Salt

Check BetterBody Foods Organic Coconut Aminos Soy Sauce Replacement, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterBody Foods Organic Coconut Aminos Soy Sauce Replacement, 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading