Is Betterbody Mayo Avocado Oil - 15 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

BetterBody Foods produces BetterBody Mayo Avocado Oil in a 15 oz jar. This mayo is made exclusively from 100% avocado oil, making it suitable for keto, paleo, and Mediterranean diets. Users appreciate its unique flavor and consider it a healthy option. It is commonly used as a binder and as a dressing due to its thin consistency. The mayo is known for its distinct taste, which sets it apart from other mayos on the market. Overall, BetterBody Mayo Avocado Oil provides a flavorful and health-conscious alternative for those seeking a mayo made with avocado oil.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Coconut Palm Sugar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Ground Mustard, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, EDTA.

Check Betterbody Mayo Avocado Oil - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betterbody Mayo Avocado Oil - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladSnacking