Is Bettergoods Agave Lime Margarita Mixer 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Extracts (ethyl Alcohol, Water, Natural Flavors), Agave Extract (ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors).
Check Bettergoods Agave Lime Margarita Mixer 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Agave Lime Margarita Mixer 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Jose Cuervo Authentic Light Lime Margarita, 1.75 lt
CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


