Is Bettergoods Birria Flavored Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- natural flavors
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Extract, Garlic Oil, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Tomato Powder, Vinegar Powder (malto-dextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Cilantro, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid, Turmeric.
Check Bettergoods Birria Flavored Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Birria Flavored Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


