Is Bettergoods Cheese Enchiladas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- vegetable enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla (water, Organic Whole White Corn, Organic Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Organic Guar Gum, Trace Of Lime), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes, Organic Tapioca Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Organic Tomato Sauce (organic Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Celery), Diced Green Chili Peppers (green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Organic Yellow Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Annatto [color], Vegetable Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, & Enzymes, Powdered Corn And Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Organic Safflower Oil, Roasted Bell Pepper, Organic Masa Harina (organic White Corn With Trace Of Calcium Hydroxide), Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Guajillo Chili Blend (organic Chili Pepper, Organic Guajillo Chili Pepper), Organic Cornstarch, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Onion, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Oregano, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, White Cheddar Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Bettergoods Cheese Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Cheese Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


