Is Bettergoods Chicken Tinga Seasoning Blend Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A smoky, tangy seasoning that yields saucy, shredded-chicken texture and a balanced, medium heat; commonly used to make tacos, tostadas, sandwiches, bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and authentic-tasting results, with occasional comments about heat level and preferred saltiness across multiple stores and online platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Dates, Onion, Chipotle Pepper, Garlic, Tapioca Flour, Black Pepper.

Check Bettergoods Chicken Tinga Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading