Is Bettergoods Chicken Tinga Seasoning Blend Gluten Free?

Description
A smoky, tangy seasoning that yields saucy, shredded-chicken texture and a balanced, medium heat; commonly used to make tacos, tostadas, sandwiches, bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and authentic-tasting results, with occasional comments about heat level and preferred saltiness across multiple stores and online platforms.

Description
A smoky, tangy seasoning that yields saucy, shredded-chicken texture and a balanced, medium heat; commonly used to make tacos, tostadas, sandwiches, bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and authentic-tasting results, with occasional comments about heat level and preferred saltiness across multiple stores and online platforms.
Ingredients
Tomato, Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Dates, Onion, Chipotle Pepper, Garlic, Tapioca Flour, Black Pepper.
Check Bettergoods Chicken Tinga Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chicken Tinga Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


