Is Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Chicken Wings (chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Chicken Broth, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractive, Blanched In Vegetable Oil). Dry Rub Packet (whey, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Red Miso (soybeans, Rice, Salt), Flavors, Butter (cream, Salt), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


