Is Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- red miso
- flavors
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Chicken Wings (chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Chicken Broth, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractive, Blanched In Vegetable Oil). Dry Rub Packet (whey, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Red Miso (soybeans, Rice, Salt), Flavors, Butter (cream, Salt), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


