Is Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken wing sections
- fully cooked chicken wings
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Chicken Wings (chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Chicken Broth, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractive, Blanched In Vegetable Oil). Dry Rub Packet (whey, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Red Miso (soybeans, Rice, Salt), Flavors, Butter (cream, Salt), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


