Is Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cassava Flour, Non-gmo Yellow Corn Flour, Avocado Oil, Hatch Chile Seasoning (salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spinach Powder, Hatch Chile Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide). Contains Milk.
Check Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


