Is bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic unsalted butter
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Sugar, Organic Cand and Invert Sugar, rganic Raisins, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic sunflower Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chi Seeds, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla, Organic Rice flour.
Check bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


