Is bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS PECANS AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT AND SESAME.
Check bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


