Is Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Including Parmesan Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking), Olive Oil. Contains Milk. May contain Soy and Sesame.

Check Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep