Is Bettergoods Smoked Gouda Mac N' Cheese Flavored Wavy Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Canola Oil), Whey Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Butter (cream, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Bettergoods Smoked Gouda Mac N' Cheese Flavored Wavy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Smoked Gouda Mac N' Cheese Flavored Wavy Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Bettergoods Smoked Gouda Mac N' Cheese Flavored Wavy Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


