Is Bettergoods Snickerdoodle Naturally Flavored Pancake And Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon Sprinkle (sugar, Cinnamon, Salt), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Whole Eggs, Salt, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Eggs.
Check Bettergoods Snickerdoodle Naturally Flavored Pancake And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Snickerdoodle Naturally Flavored Pancake And Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


