Is Betty Crocker Brownies Decorating Kit Browie Mix, Marshmallow Creme, Candy Eyes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CANDY EYES (DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, SUGAR, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, SOY PROTEIN, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK.
Check Betty Crocker Brownies Decorating Kit Browie Mix, Marshmallow Creme, Candy Eyes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Brownies Decorating Kit Browie Mix, Marshmallow Creme, Candy Eyes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


