Is Betty Crocker Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Coffee Cake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Cinnamon, Salt, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Color Added. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Coffee Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Coffee Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


