Is Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs, baking powder
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
eggs, baking powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOWS 5 & 6), WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Betty Crocker Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese - 12 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
About this product
Cookie · Powder


