Is Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOWS 5 & 6), WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Betty Crocker Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese - 12 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
About this product
Cookie · Powder


