Is Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOWS 5 & 6), WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Betty Crocker Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese - 12 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
About this product
Cookie · Powder


