Is Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOWS 5 & 6), WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cookies for Santa Sugar Cookie Kit With Cream Cheese Frosting, Cookies for Santa With Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Betty Crocker Whipped Frosting Cream Cheese - 12 Oz
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
About this product
Cookie · Powder


