Is Betty Crocker Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- high oleic soybean and
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (canola, high oleic soybean and/or sunflower oil), Modified Whey, Salt. Contains 0.5 % or less of: Mono and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), Natural Flavor. Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid.
Check Betty Crocker Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Powder, Dried


